You and mom

Heyya.

Today i would like to write about what u should do to help your mum .

Actually , i am not a very good daughter but i hope u will consider my suggestions  . * ya , if i still hve readers .. Sigh*

Firstly , wake up by your own . Yeah, kinda not cool , but by waking up by your own , you gotta help her a lot . How ? She didnt have to scream to wake u up and do the sound pollution . Mum, im just kiddin' i love you .

Next why dont u help her doin the house chores? Hello , she's doin that forever . It's fun to help her , as long as u're sincere with what u're doin .

Help her by babysitting ur little siblings . Like come on , she gave all her time to pamper you , why cant u sacrifice a little bit of yr time to free her from all the burdens? Im not sayin ur little siblings a burden , but u know sometimes they can be a disaster too . I dare to say that based on my experiences of babysitting my two monsters and luckily they're a young teenagers now . Such a great relief . Pheewww ~

Im running out of time as i need to study . Spm gotta meet me at the end of this year , so i need to be prepared . However , do remember . Your mum is everything . Make she feel that she has a very good child that she can be proud of .

Be that child .

Toodles .

Nadwah kepemimpinan islam

So i was selected to join kursus nadwah kepemimpinan islam with my other 9 schoolmates ,which are BADAR .

BADAR stands for badan dakwah dan rohani for sbp . Oh about the programme to be honest i was so not interested with that at first , and after a few days spending my time there , alhamdulillah i was very thankful to God for choosing me as one of the participants .

I was placed at group 9 at first which was ibnu rushdi and had trasferred to ar radzi according to the unbalanced group members . So as well as u can see the pictures , they were my teammates , my brothers and sisters .

I learnt a lot from them actually . I love the way they taught me to follow the right path , without any rejection we laughed , we ate and we played together , it's kinda nice to see all of us trying to be nice to one another .

It's also good to see how they did their dakwah without blaming others , but for sure , i miss them hahaha

We learnt to wake up early to perform our qiyammullail and it's really challenging . Masya-allah .

I'm going to miss the moment where the participants gotta rush to cop the shower nor u cant take bath and those sleepless night hahahaha

I think that's all from me . I just hope that the sayap dakwah won't stop until there only . InshaaAllah meet you again in another entry . Ehem , please excuse my bad english . Hahaha .

Dah .

Ikutlah ,
Aku dah penat dengan rentak hidup kau ,
Yang tak pernah nak hargai apa yang aku buat ,
Tak pernah nak peduli apa yang aku usahakan ,
Persahabatan yg kau takde langsung effort nak pertahankan ,
Aku nak cuba tapi kau yang lepaskan ,
Jd jgn salahkan aku yang berubah kalau perangai kau yg menyebabkan aku berubah ,
Aku penat lah bilamana kau tak pernah nak bagi aku peluang ,
Dengar cerita aku ,
Selami hati aku ,
Tak prnah ,
Kau taknak pun cuba macam mana aku cuba ,
Im tired of holding this for too long
Ni pilihan aku ,
Aku lepaskan friendship ni .
Moga kau sedar sahabat .
Kau yg mintak ni jadi .
Kbai .